Marshals

Competing clubs are required to provide marshals as per the rota below (based on their entries and number of Umpires).

Marshals should report to Control Desk at the start at least 10 minutes before their slot. They will be assigned a position and given full instructions on arrival. Marshals should be competent (i.e. members of the club who have competed in a side-by-side regatta before). Clubs will be fined for failing to provide marshals, and if any slot has too few marshals the races will not be able to go ahead.

  12:20 - 14:00 13:50 - 15:30 15:20 - 17:00 16:50 - 18:15
Sunday (GoR) Caius
Clare Hall
Emmanuel
Fitzwilliam
King's
Murray Edwards
Selwyn
Wolfson
Caius
Clare
Darwin
First & Third
Lady Margaret
Pembroke
Sidney Sussex
Trinity Hall
Christ's
Clare
Downing
Girton
Lady Margaret
Peterhouse
St Edmund's
Trinity Hall
Christ's
Corpus Christi
Downing
Homerton
Jesus
Newnham
Robinson
St Catharine's
  12:20 - 14:40 14:30 - 16:10 16:00 - 18:10 18:00 - 19:40
Monday Addenbrooke's
Clare Hall
Darwin
Girton
Hughes Hall
Lady Margaret
Peterhouse
Robinson
St Edmund's
Caius
Christ's
Darwin
Girton
Homerton
Lady Margaret
Queens'
Selwyn
St Catharine's
Christ's
Clare
Downing
First & Third
Homerton
Magdalene
Pembroke
Sidney Sussex
Wolfson
Churchill
Clare
Downing
Fitzwilliam
King's
Murray Edwards
Pembroke
Sidney Sussex
Trinity Hall
Tuesday ARU
Christ's
Downing
Fitzwilliam
King's
Murray Edwards
Queens'
St Catharine's
Trinity Hall
Christ's
Clare
Downing
Fitzwilliam
Hughes Hall
Lady Margaret
Pembroke
Robinson
Trinity Hall
Caius
Clare
Emmanuel
Girton
Jesus
Lady Margaret
Pembroke
Selwyn
Wolfson
Caius
Darwin
First & Third
Homerton
Lucy Cavendish
Magdalene
Peterhouse
Sidney Sussex
Wolfson
Wednesday Addenbrooke's
Clare
First & Third
Homerton
King's
Magdalene
Queens'
Sidney Sussex
Trinity Hall
Caius
Clare
Emmanuel
Homerton
Jesus
Murray Edwards
Peterhouse
Sidney Sussex
Trinity Hall
Caius
Christ's
Fitzwilliam
Girton
Hughes Hall
Newnham
Robinson
Selwyn
St Catharine's
Darwin
Downing
Fitzwilliam
Girton
Lady Margaret
Pembroke
Selwyn
St Catharine's
Wolfson
Thursday ARU
Caius
Clare
Darwin
Girton
Lady Margaret
Pembroke
Selwyn
Wolfson
Caius
Corpus Christi
Darwin
First & Third
King's
Lady Margaret
Pembroke
St Catharine's
Wolfson
Christ's
Downing
Fitzwilliam
Hughes Hall
Jesus
King's
Peterhouse
Sidney Sussex
Trinity Hall
Christ's
Clare
Downing
Emmanuel
Homerton
Murray Edwards
Queens'
Robinson
Trinity Hall

 

AttachmentSize
JER Marshalling and Umpiring Instructions.pdf43.01 KB

© 2001 - 2019 Cambridge University Combined Boat Clubs. All rights reserved.